Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Bitter Bitches Unite!!

HELLO!

Ok after being silent and taking some time I had to come out and say is anyone sick of hearing about all the pregnant celebrities!?? Especially the twins!?? Give me a friggin break! As if it is natural... ya something must be in the water!? YA INVITRO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
OK I know the preggies follow me around everywhere I go and now my sister sees it too. You can't even walk to your friggin car without seeing someone happily strolling with their newborn or fat belly rubbing it or someone dropping off their latest ultrasound on your desk or e-mailing it to you.. OR MAYBE EVEN E-MAILING PICS OF A FRESH NEWBORN!! Yup I have had em all and all by people who know what we just went though. People just don't get it! I am sad to tell you that my poor sister is still suffering through all the miscarriage crap and part of it is still in there... but she has become my bitter bitch buddy!!! Its kinda sad but great to have a partner who gets it. SHe totally gets it the way your heart drops when you see a preggie or new mom with her baby, the way tears sting your eyes thinking why isn't that me!? She is my bitter bitch buddy and kthough I really do wish that she wasn't suffering it is kinda nice to have someone to talk to and grieve with and bitch to. LOL!
I will do my very best to not whine and bitch on this site anymore. I think instead I will post pics from my beautiful new camera! Fall is my favorite time of year! I have hundreds of new pictures... The colours are gorgeous!






















2 comments:

Niki said...

I'm with ya on being a bitter bitch and I think we have every right to be! I too am sick of hearing all about celebrity pregnancies and babies! Uggh!

Your pics are beautiful!

Niki said...

Go to the following blog to pick up your award. ((HUGS)) http://sweetbabywhispers.blogspot.com/2008/10/angel-mommy-blog-award.html

Our angels Grace Elizabeth & Anna Marie

Our angels Grace Elizabeth & Anna Marie
Always on our minds, Forever in our hearts (June 28, 2006)